General Information

This league will play in a three division format, breaking up the players by grade and ability. It is designed for girls in grades 4, 5 and 6 with beginner through advanced skill levels. Players of any skill set, beginner through advanced are welcome. Skill assessments for registered girls are held in late November, early December, and practices beginning in January with the season ending in March each year. Registration normally begins in late October, or early November.  

 

Skills that will be taught include serving, serve reception, setting, passing, blocking, and transitioning. The adapted net height and the use of USVA certified Volley Lite volleyballs ensure personal success.   Each team consists of a roster of 9 players and two coaches. There are 8 games with practices once a week.

 

League Dates:  Nov 29 – March 10, 2023

 

Fee:  $55.00 Registration Fee
Jersey fee:  $20.00 (If you have the First Friends blue/yellow reversible tank style volleyball jersey you do not have to purchase a new one.)

Refund policy: $5.00 fee retained if refund requested. No refund will be given to any player who withdraws after the second week of practices. An exception may be granted at the discretion of the staff due to medical reasons only. Further, no refund will be given to any player removed from the league during the course of the season for disciplinary reasons.

 

Registration:   Online registration is available now and is accepted with debit/credit card payment and paper brochure registrations will be in the church brochure racks by Oct 28 and can be turned in at the church Welcome Desk with check/cash during office hours Mon-Fri 9am-3pm.   A paper form will be available to download and print from the link below.   League fills up quickly.  Please be sure to check your email for a confirmation and that the payment was withdraw from your account.  If you do not receive a confirmation email, the registration was not successful.

Register in the appropriate age group (registering in the wrong age group without approval could cause you to miss a spot due to quick fill up). No one moves without staff approval.

Registration deadline: Nov 29 or when league fills up, whichever occurs first.  Registrations will be accepted after this date if space available.  Church offices will be closed Thanksgiving Day and the day after, and during the Christmas holidays.  Call church office before coming to building to confirm offices are open.

 

Register online with debit/credit card by clicking on the button at top of this page.

 

CLICK HERE TO PRINT REGISTRATION FORM if you want to pay with check/cash and turn in at Welcome Desk during office hours, 9am-3pm Mon-Fri.

 

 

Mandatory Skill Assessments:  There are two assessments scheduled for each league and we request you attend both.   Skill assessments are for Pre-Registered Participants onlyPlease arrive 30 minutes early to check in and pick up and pay for your jersey.

First Assessment:  Nov 29 at 4, 5, 6 or 7pm Please bring your child at the following times according to the first letter of their last name:  4:00pm A-G, 5:00pm H-M, 6:00pm N-S, 7:00pm T-Z   Please plan to arrive 20 minutes early to get checked in at the Sports Office by the gym, and receive a new jersey if you purchased one.  Please wear your jersey to the assessments.

Second Assessment:  Dec 1 at 4, 5, 6 or 7pm  Schedule will be posted on website after first assessment.

 

Parents Meeting:  Nov 29 during assessments.   Parent Meeting notes will be available to print out from this website after first week of assessments.

Requests can be made on registration form, however, they are not guaranteed.  Please click on this link to view our Policy on Team Rosters  Requests that affect the competitive balance of the team cannot be honored.  Once team rosters have been posted, please view and contact us immediately if your request was not met, or your daughter is scheduled to practice at a time she is not able to attend.  The deadline for any additional changes is ……..

 

Practice Days:  Tuesdays   One day a week for 1 hr and 15 min.   Practices begin in January.  Practice times will be within the 4pm-8pm time frame.  NO PRACTICE JAN 3RD.  First Practice Saturday Jan 7.  Tuesday weekly practices begin on Jan 10.  Extra practice on Saturday Jan 14.

Devotions:  There will be a required 15 min devotional each week, on practice nights AFTER your practice.   This is required, any player missing devotionals will sit out their first rotation of next game.

 

Coaches Needed:  Parents, if interested in helping with coaching, please indicate so on registration form and plan to attend meeting, Nov 19 at 9:30am or Nov 21 at 6pm at First Friends Church inside gym area.   Please email Sports Ministry at sports@firstfriends.org.

 

Game Day/Time:  Saturdays at 9am, 10am, 11am or 12Noon.   Schedule will be posted in January prior to first game.

 

NOTE:  NO JEWELRY DURING PRACTICES OR GAMES, SHORTS AT LEAST FINGERTIP LENGTH REQUIRED, KNEE PADS ARE RECOMMENDED.

 

Celebration Date:

The Celebration will be Friday March 10 at 6pm in First Friends Church gym.  First Friends Sports will provide the pizza, drinks and paper products.

Parents please bring the following to share:

  •     RED Division: Desserts
  •     BLUE Division: Salad
  •     WHITE Division: Side Dish

Doors open at 5:30pm.

 

Policy Statement:  (Oct 12, 2017)  Please note that when we list ‘boy’s/men’s’ or ‘girl’s/women’s’ we are referring to the birth gender of the participant.  For all of our leagues, classes, unless they are designated as Coed, it is our policy that players participate within the gender designation that complies with the previous statement.  We want to thank you for your understanding and cooperation in this matter.

 

Questions? Call 330.966.6868 or email sports@firstfriends.org.

Back to Top

Team Rosters

Hearts

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 05:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 10AM

Coaches

  MISTY CRAIG
  JESSICA FREI

Players

  HARPER AYERS
  AVA BEACHY
  BAILEY CRAIG
  ANNA DENNIS
  MCKENNA FREI
  IZABELL MANKO
  ATHENA PAXOS
  RION REMBERT
  ELLIE VUGRIN

Diamonds

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 05:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 10AM

Coaches

  BETHANEE DAVIS
  JASON DIXON

Players

  EMMA DAVIS
  SAXTON DIXON
  SAWYER FALVO
  OLIVIA GULLING
  VICTORIA ICAZA
  RYLEE KROAH
  PAIGE MCILVAIN
  REAGAN SAMBLANET
  BROOKLYN WOOLBERT

Spades

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 06:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 11AM

Coaches

  RENA BROWN
  BROOKE WEIMER
  ELIZA WEIMER

Players

  LORELAI BROWN
  MARIA FERNANDEZ
  TESSA GABRIEL
  AUBREY GRIFFITH
  ELLIE KLINGELHOFER
  ADDIE KLINGELHOFER
  RACHEL MOONEY
  PAIGE WEIMER
  ASHLYN ZIMMERMAN

Clubs

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 06:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 11AM

Coaches

  DARCELL DURANT
  SARAH HANCOCK
  RAY KARDOHELY

Players

  KENDALL ADAMS
  BROOKLYNN ALBRIGHT
  BROOKLYN BECHTEL
  ISABEL HANCOCK
  ALLISON KARDOHELY
  KENNEDI KOTH
  ALAINA PRICE
  CAMRYN TALENDA
  KENDAL VERNIER

Pearl

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 04:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 9AM

Coaches

  GAIL BEATTY
  NATATIA PETERSON

Players

  BERKLEE BEATTY
  ROSE BEER
  KAYLYNN MCCULLY
  DIOR PETERSON
  GIANNA PONS
  SYDNEY SPICER
  KHLOE VELTON
  KENDALL WARNER
  KENDALL WENDT

Opal

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 04:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 9AM

Coaches

  JAMI SMITH
  TIM TOLIN

Players

  ABIGAIL BITTAKER
  SERENITY DONAHUE
  ADDY JOHNSON
  ARABELLA PETROFF
  MYLEAH PETROFF
  BROOKLYN SHAW
  GENESIS SPENCER
  AVA STROUD
  ELIANA WILLIAMS

Garnet

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 06:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 11AM

Coaches

  KIMBERLY BENSON-RUCKER
  PAUL RUCKER

Players

  OLIVIA ALLER
  ISABELLA BENSON
  RAEGAN GEREN
  ADELINE KLINGELHOFER
  ADRIANNA LAMBRIGHT
  AUBREE NEWMAN
  ADRIENNE PRICE
  MELANIE SCHWARTZ
  ADDYSON UPPERMAN

Sapphire

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 06:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 11AM

Coaches

  MEGAN MEADER
  STEPHANIE TROYER

Players

  RIVER BROUCKER
  TAYLOR JOHNSTONE
  AVA KARAM
  EMMA MEADER
  DANIELLA MILLER
  AVERY MILLER
  ELIZABELLA MITCHELL
  CALLIE PATRICK
  HAZEL TROYER

Ruby

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 07:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 12PM

Coaches

  MISTY SMALL
  AARON SNYDER

Players

  KATIE ELDRIDGE
  TINSLEY HAWK
  KALLYN MCQUISTON
  LAYNA ORWICK
  ALAINA PERESTA
  LORYN SNYDER
  MARLEY SWIHART
  TANNER WILSON
  ALWAYS YOUNG

Amethyst

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 07:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 12PM

Coaches

  EMILY SAMS
  CAMILLE SETTLES

Players

  GIANNA DECHELLIS
  CHLOE DIMMERLING
  ALLISON PFISTER
  ALEAH REID
  GIA STUBBS
  HOPE WALKER
  MARINA WARNER
  GABRIELLA WENGER

Topaz

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 07:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 12PM

Coaches

  RENA BROWN
  JASON PHILLIPS

Players

  SIERRA BROWN
  LEAH BROWN
  ANNA COURTER
  RYLEE EICHELBERGER
  AVA PHILLIPS
  LILLY RABER
  CAROLYN RICHARDSON
  SOPHIA SITTLER
  AUBREY SMITH

Emerald

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 07:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 12PM

Coaches

  JAYNE BARBER
  JENNIFER FETHER

Players

  KINSEY BOLGIANO
  ANNETTE CLUGSTON
  PIPER FETHER
  BRYNLEE GARROTT
  RILEY GORMAN
  ALAYNA LEA
  KELSEA THOMPSON
  PAIGE WALKER
  ALEXIS WHALEY

Spring

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 04:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 9AM

Coaches

  ERIN DIXON
  LAURA DOVER

Players

  PAIGE DIXON
  HANNAH DONAHUE
  MARY DOVER
  KAIAH EVANS
  MARY KATE HAWTHORNE
  PAITYN LEWIS
  ADDISON MARTIN
  MYLIE RISTOFF
  TAYLOR VOTAW

Summer

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday , 04:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 9AM

Coaches

  LILLIAN SCHUMACHER
  DEBORAH WEIL

Players

  JULIA BEER
  BELLA GERBER
  AUBREY ROZKO
  TEAGAN SCHWARTZ
  HANNAH STEPHENS
  NAOMI STEPHENS
  DORIS WEIL
  NAKHI WILLIAMS
  LILY WILSON

Fall

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 05:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 10AM

Coaches

  JORDAN HENNINGS
  JASMINE HILBERT
  DIANA OBRAJERO-HILBERT

Players

  SOPHIE ANDERSON
  ABIGAIL DILLON
  ARLEIGH EXPOSITO
  ELLIE EXPOSITO
  PIPER HARRISON
  ELAYNA HMIDAN
  SAIGE NICKELS-ZIMMERMAN
  CHLOE SEMPLE
  LILY SMITH

Winter

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday , 05:00pm
Extra Practice: Jan 7 & 14 at 10AM

Coaches

  BECKY DAVIDSON
  TAYLOR GREEN

Players

  AUTUMN DAVIDSON
  REGAN DYRLUND
  EMMA FOGLE
  ALI GREEN
  AVA HELLER
  JAYLA JOHNSON
  AVERY LINDER
  KATIE RYAN
  ADRIANA TILENNI
Back to Top

Printable Schedule

Please click on the link to download and view the Girls Low Impact Game Schedule (when available)

2023 Girls Low Impact Vb Game Schedule

Back to Top

Coaches Resources

Coaches Training Date:
Parents, if interested in helping with coaching, please indicate so on registration form and plan to attend meeting.  Meeting date/time Nov 19 at 9:30am or Nov 21 at 6pm.  Please email Sports Ministry at sports@firstfriends.org

**Please submit all necessary signed paperwork to sports@firstfriends.org 

 

**NEW** Lindsay’s Law Required Coaches’ Training Video

 

Low Impact League Rules (Click here to download)

 

Rotation Sheets (Click here to download)

 

Coaches Code of Conduct (Click here to download) – Needs Signed and Returned

 

Commitment to League Rules (Click here to download) – Needs Signed and Returned

 

Ohio Youth Concussion Test (Click Link)

 

Background Check (Click Here)

 

Under-18 Background Check (Click Link)

 

Sexual Abuse Policy (Click Link)

 

Volleyball Coaches Information Sheet (Click Link)

 

Lindsay Law Handout (Click Link)

 

Application for Coaching (Click Link)

 

CSP Breakdown (Click here to download)

 

Back to Top

Parent Resources

Click on links below to view:

2023 Hannah House Wish List (Click here to download)

Low Impact Volleyball Parent Meeting Handout (Click here to download)

Low Impact League Rules (Click here to download)

Lindsay Law Parent Info Video (Click here to watch video)

Lindsay Law Parent Informational Handout (Click here to download)

Lindsay Law Parent Athlete Signature Form (Click here to download)

CSP Breakdown (Click here to download)

Picture Form (to be posted at later date)  Picture Day TBA

 

Special Request Policy:
The First Friends Sports Ministry staff is committed to making the Youth Volleyball program a quality league that seeks to accommodate the needs of those who choose to participate.  That is because each individual matters to our league, to our staff and to our church.  This is the reason that the Sports program allows parents the opportunity to write in certain requests/preferences.  However, due to the large number of requests that we receive each season, it is impossible for our staff to fulfill every request. Here is how the requests are prioritized:
1) Health Issues/Special Situations
2) Family
3) Carpool and Transportation
4) Preferences
That said, the First Friends Sports Ministry staff also recognizes that, in a league of our size, mistakes will be made.  If this is the case (i.e. your child is in the wrong division, an imperative carpool link is not met), then we would be happy to discuss a solution.  This can be done by contacting the First Friends Sports office at sports@firstfriends.org.  However, any other preference not met was the result of the above system of priorities and the rosters would be set as final.  Again, we do our best to accommodate as many requests as we can and regret any inconvenience.

 

Back to Top

Devotionals

There will be a short devotional time where we share biblical principles with the players and encourage them to pursue a life with Christ every week after practices.

Memory Verses (click on the link to download and view )

 

 

Standings

Ruby
18 - 6 - 0
Spring
17 - 7 - 0
Hearts
16 - 8 - 0
Winter
16 - 8 - 0
Opal
15 - 9 - 0
Spades
14 - 10 - 0
Pearl
14 - 10 - 0
Emerald
13 - 11 - 0
Garnet
12 - 12 - 0
Topaz
12 - 12 - 0
Diamonds
9 - 15 - 0
Clubs
9 - 15 - 0
Summer
9 - 15 - 0
Amethyst
8 - 16 - 0
Fall
6 - 18 - 0
Sapphire
4 - 20 - 0
Back to Top

Schedule

Past Games

Away Team Home Team Game Date Game Time Away/Home 1 Away/Home 2 Away/Home 3 Venue
Hearts Diamonds 1/21/23 9:00am 14/21 21/19 21/13 E
Spades Clubs 1/21/23 9:00am 21/13 13/21 19/21 W
Opal Pearl 1/21/23 10:00am 21/16 21/23 21/17 E
Emerald Topaz 1/21/23 10:00am 21/16 21/13 17/21 W
Sapphire Garnet 1/21/23 11:00am 21/15 21/13 21/14 W
Amethyst Ruby 1/21/23 11:00am 13/21 19/21 21/18 E
Spring Summer 1/21/23 12:00pm 16/21 21/17 9/21 E
Fall Winter 1/21/23 12:00pm 16/21 12/21 21/18 W
Summer Fall 1/28/23 9:00am 21/12 21/18 23/22 W
Winter Spring 1/28/23 9:00am 18/21 19/21 14/21 E
Clubs Hearts 1/28/23 10:00am 13/21 9/21 15/21 E
Diamonds Spades 1/28/23 10:00am 17/21 22/23 21/14 W
Garnet Topaz 1/28/23 11:00am 21/19 7/21 21/11 W
Opal Emerald 1/28/23 11:00am 14/21 21/12 21/18 E
Pearl Ruby 1/28/23 12:00pm 21/5 20/22 10/21 E
Sapphire Amethyst 1/28/23 12:00pm 16/21 14/21 5/21 W
Ruby Garnet 2/4/23 9:00am 10/21 21/18 16/21 W
Amethyst Pearl 2/4/23 9:00am 21/19 20/22 21/13 E
Spring Fall 2/4/23 10:00am 21/19 21/18 21/18 W
Winter Summer 2/4/23 10:00am 21/17 23/22 21/12 E
Hearts Spades 2/4/23 11:00am 21/13 17/21 21/15 W
Clubs Diamonds 2/4/23 11:00am 18/21 11/21 21/19 E
Emerald Sapphire 2/4/23 12:00pm 21/16 15/21 21/16 W
Topaz Opal 2/4/23 12:00pm 21/15 12/21 10/21 E
Ruby Emerald 2/11/23 9:00am 18/21 21/16 21/15 E
Garnet Amethyst 2/11/23 9:00am 21/17 21/17 14/21 W
Opal Sapphire 2/11/23 10:00am 21/17 21/12 21/12 E
Topaz Pearl 2/11/23 10:00am 15/21 17/21 12/21 W
Winter Fall 2/11/23 11:00am 21/18 21/16 19/21 E
Summer Spring 2/11/23 11:00am 14/21 21/13 11/21 W
Diamonds Hearts 2/11/23 12:00pm 18/21 9/21 21/17 W
Clubs Spades 2/11/23 12:00pm 21/13 18/21 21/11 E
Amethyst Opal 2/18/23 9:00am 21/14 19/21 18/21 W
Pearl Sapphire 2/18/23 9:00am 21/11 21/16 21/3 E
Spring Winter 2/18/23 10:00am 21/23 12/21 21/13 W
Fall Summer 2/18/23 10:00am 21/9 21/18 21/14 E
Hearts Clubs 2/18/23 11:00am 21/17 10/21 21/18 W
Spades Diamonds 2/18/23 11:00am 23/21 21/19 21/18 E
Topaz Ruby 2/18/23 12:00pm 16/21 11/21 21/14 W
Emerald Garnet 2/18/23 12:00pm 21/18 19/21 21/14 E
Summer Winter 2/25/23 9:00am 12/21 12/21 15/21 W
Fall Spring 2/25/23 9:00am 23/22 16/21 11/21 E
Spades Hearts 2/25/23 10:00am 21/14 21/15 11/21 E
Diamonds Clubs 2/25/23 10:00am 21/14 21/17 20/22 W
Garnet Pearl 2/25/23 11:00am 8/21 8/21 14/21 W
Amethyst Emerald 2/25/23 11:00am 13/21 14/21 15/21 E
Sapphire Topaz 2/25/23 12:00pm 16/21 17/21 11/21 W
Opal Ruby 2/25/23 12:00pm 9/21 11/21 9/21 E
Clubs Hearts 3/4/23 9:00am 13/21 21/17 11/21 E
Diamonds Spades 3/4/23 9:00am 21/14 19/21 14/21 W
Garnet Opal 3/4/23 10:00am 22/20 13/21 21/17 W
Topaz Amethyst 3/4/23 10:00am 21/16 21/16 21/11 E
Summer Fall 3/4/23 11:00am 23/21 21/14 21/18 W
Winter Spring 3/4/23 11:00am 16/21 17/21 21/19 E
Ruby Sapphire 3/4/23 12:00pm 21/9 21/13 21/11 W
Pearl Emerald 3/4/23 12:00pm 15/21 21/18 21/12 E
Spring Summer 3/7/23 4:00pm 21/14 21/17 21/11 W
Pearl Opal 3/7/23 4:00pm 9/21 18/21 12/21 E
Hearts Diamonds 3/7/23 5:00pm 19/21 21/17 21/11 E
Fall Winter 3/7/23 5:00pm 17/21 12/21 9/21 W
Garnet Sapphire 3/7/23 6:00pm 21/14 21/12 21/10 W
Spades Clubs 3/7/23 6:00pm 21/23 21/16 21/17 E
Topaz Emerald 3/7/23 7:00pm 12/21 21/16 21/16 W
Ruby Amethyst 3/7/23 7:00pm 21/13 22/20 21/18 E
Back to Top

Red

Standings

Hearts
16 - 8 - 0
Spades
14 - 10 - 0
Diamonds
9 - 15 - 0
Clubs
9 - 15 - 0

Past Games

Away Team Home Team Game Date Away/Home 1 Away/Home 2 Away/Home 3
Hearts Diamonds 1/21/23 14/21 21/19 21/13
Spades Clubs 1/21/23 21/13 13/21 19/21
Clubs Hearts 1/28/23 13/21 9/21 15/21
Diamonds Spades 1/28/23 17/21 22/23 21/14
Clubs Diamonds 2/4/23 18/21 11/21 21/19
Hearts Spades 2/4/23 21/13 17/21 21/15
Clubs Spades 2/11/23 21/13 18/21 21/11
Diamonds Hearts 2/11/23 18/21 9/21 21/17
Hearts Clubs 2/18/23 21/17 10/21 21/18
Spades Diamonds 2/18/23 23/21 21/19 21/18
Spades Hearts 2/25/23 21/14 21/15 11/21
Diamonds Clubs 2/25/23 21/14 21/17 20/22
Clubs Hearts 3/4/23 13/21 21/17 11/21
Diamonds Spades 3/4/23 21/14 19/21 14/21
Hearts Diamonds 3/7/23 19/21 21/17 21/11
Spades Clubs 3/7/23 21/23 21/16 21/17

Team Rosters

Hearts

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 05:00pm

Coaches

  MISTY CRAIG
  JESSICA FREI

Players

  HARPER AYERS
  AVA BEACHY
  BAILEY CRAIG
  ANNA DENNIS
  MCKENNA FREI
  IZABELL MANKO
  ATHENA PAXOS
  RION REMBERT
  ELLIE VUGRIN

Diamonds

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 05:00pm

Coaches

  BETHANEE DAVIS
  JASON DIXON

Players

  EMMA DAVIS
  SAXTON DIXON
  SAWYER FALVO
  OLIVIA GULLING
  VICTORIA ICAZA
  RYLEE KROAH
  PAIGE MCILVAIN
  REAGAN SAMBLANET
  BROOKLYN WOOLBERT

Spades

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 06:00pm

Coaches

  RENA BROWN
  ELIZA WEIMER
  BROOKE WEIMER

Players

  LORELAI BROWN
  MARIA FERNANDEZ
  TESSA GABRIEL
  AUBREY GRIFFITH
  ELLIE KLINGELHOFER
  ADDIE KLINGELHOFER
  RACHEL MOONEY
  PAIGE WEIMER
  ASHLYN ZIMMERMAN

Clubs

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 06:00pm

Coaches

  DARCELL DURANT
  SARAH HANCOCK
  RAY KARDOHELY

Players

  KENDALL ADAMS
  BROOKLYNN ALBRIGHT
  BROOKLYN BECHTEL
  ISABEL HANCOCK
  ALLISON KARDOHELY
  KENNEDI KOTH
  ALAINA PRICE
  CAMRYN TALENDA
  KENDAL VERNIER

Contact Us

5455 Market Ave N.
Canton, OH 44714
330-966-6868
sports@firstfriends.org

A ministry of  First Friends Church

© 2023

White

Standings

Ruby
18 - 6 - 0
Opal
15 - 9 - 0
Pearl
14 - 10 - 0
Emerald
13 - 11 - 0
Garnet
12 - 12 - 0
Topaz
12 - 12 - 0
Amethyst
8 - 16 - 0
Sapphire
4 - 20 - 0

Past Games

Away Team Home Team Game Date Away/Home 1 Away/Home 2 Away/Home 3
Opal Pearl 1/21/23 21/16 21/23 21/17
Emerald Topaz 1/21/23 21/16 21/13 17/21
Amethyst Ruby 1/21/23 13/21 19/21 21/18
Sapphire Garnet 1/21/23 21/15 21/13 21/14
Opal Emerald 1/28/23 14/21 21/12 21/18
Garnet Topaz 1/28/23 21/19 7/21 21/11
Pearl Ruby 1/28/23 21/5 20/22 10/21
Sapphire Amethyst 1/28/23 16/21 14/21 5/21
Ruby Garnet 2/4/23 10/21 21/18 16/21
Amethyst Pearl 2/4/23 21/19 20/22 21/13
Topaz Opal 2/4/23 21/15 12/21 10/21
Emerald Sapphire 2/4/23 21/16 15/21 21/16
Ruby Emerald 2/11/23 18/21 21/16 21/15
Garnet Amethyst 2/11/23 21/17 21/17 14/21
Opal Sapphire 2/11/23 21/17 21/12 21/12
Topaz Pearl 2/11/23 15/21 17/21 12/21
Amethyst Opal 2/18/23 21/14 19/21 18/21
Pearl Sapphire 2/18/23 21/11 21/16 21/3
Emerald Garnet 2/18/23 21/18 19/21 21/14
Topaz Ruby 2/18/23 16/21 11/21 21/14
Amethyst Emerald 2/25/23 13/21 14/21 15/21
Garnet Pearl 2/25/23 8/21 8/21 14/21
Opal Ruby 2/25/23 9/21 11/21 9/21
Sapphire Topaz 2/25/23 16/21 17/21 11/21
Garnet Opal 3/4/23 22/20 13/21 21/17
Topaz Amethyst 3/4/23 21/16 21/16 21/11
Pearl Emerald 3/4/23 15/21 21/18 21/12
Ruby Sapphire 3/4/23 21/9 21/13 21/11
Pearl Opal 3/7/23 9/21 18/21 12/21
Garnet Sapphire 3/7/23 21/14 21/12 21/10
Ruby Amethyst 3/7/23 21/13 22/20 21/18
Topaz Emerald 3/7/23 12/21 21/16 21/16

Team Rosters

Pearl

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 04:00pm

Coaches

  GAIL BEATTY
  NATATIA PETERSON

Players

  BERKLEE BEATTY
  ROSE BEER
  KAYLYNN MCCULLY
  DIOR PETERSON
  GIANNA PONS
  SYDNEY SPICER
  KHLOE VELTON
  KENDALL WARNER
  KENDALL WENDT

Opal

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 04:00pm

Coaches

  JAMI SMITH
  TIM TOLIN

Players

  ABIGAIL BITTAKER
  SERENITY DONAHUE
  ADDY JOHNSON
  ARABELLA PETROFF
  MYLEAH PETROFF
  BROOKLYN SHAW
  GENESIS SPENCER
  AVA STROUD
  ELIANA WILLIAMS

Garnet

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 06:00pm

Coaches

  KIMBERLY BENSON-RUCKER
  PAUL RUCKER

Players

  OLIVIA ALLER
  ISABELLA BENSON
  RAEGAN GEREN
  ADELINE KLINGELHOFER
  ADRIANNA LAMBRIGHT
  AUBREE NEWMAN
  ADRIENNE PRICE
  MELANIE SCHWARTZ
  ADDYSON UPPERMAN

Sapphire

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 06:00pm

Coaches

  MEGAN MEADER
  STEPHANIE TROYER

Players

  RIVER BROUCKER
  TAYLOR JOHNSTONE
  AVA KARAM
  EMMA MEADER
  AVERY MILLER
  DANIELLA MILLER
  ELIZABELLA MITCHELL
  CALLIE PATRICK
  HAZEL TROYER

Ruby

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 07:00pm

Coaches

  MISTY SMALL
  AARON SNYDER

Players

  KATIE ELDRIDGE
  TINSLEY HAWK
  KALLYN MCQUISTON
  LAYNA ORWICK
  ALAINA PERESTA
  LORYN SNYDER
  MARLEY SWIHART
  TANNER WILSON
  ALWAYS YOUNG

Amethyst

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 07:00pm

Coaches

  EMILY SAMS
  CAMILLE SETTLES

Players

  GIANNA DECHELLIS
  CHLOE DIMMERLING
  ALLISON PFISTER
  ALEAH REID
  GIA STUBBS
  HOPE WALKER
  MARINA WARNER
  GABRIELLA WENGER

Topaz

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 07:00pm

Coaches

  RENA BROWN
  JASON PHILLIPS

Players

  LEAH BROWN
  SIERRA BROWN
  ANNA COURTER
  RYLEE EICHELBERGER
  AVA PHILLIPS
  LILLY RABER
  CAROLYN RICHARDSON
  SOPHIA SITTLER
  AUBREY SMITH

Emerald

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 07:00pm

Coaches

  JAYNE BARBER
  JENNIFER FETHER

Players

  KINSEY BOLGIANO
  ANNETTE CLUGSTON
  PIPER FETHER
  BRYNLEE GARROTT
  RILEY GORMAN
  ALAYNA LEA
  KELSEA THOMPSON
  PAIGE WALKER
  ALEXIS WHALEY

Blue

Standings

Spring
17 - 7 - 0
Winter
16 - 8 - 0
Summer
9 - 15 - 0
Fall
6 - 18 - 0

Past Games

Away Team Home Team Game Date Away/Home 1 Away/Home 2 Away/Home 3
Spring Summer 1/21/23 16/21 21/17 9/21
Fall Winter 1/21/23 16/21 12/21 21/18
Winter Spring 1/28/23 18/21 19/21 14/21
Summer Fall 1/28/23 21/12 21/18 23/22
Winter Summer 2/4/23 21/17 23/22 21/12
Spring Fall 2/4/23 21/19 21/18 21/18
Winter Fall 2/11/23 21/18 21/16 19/21
Summer Spring 2/11/23 14/21 21/13 11/21
Spring Winter 2/18/23 21/23 12/21 21/13
Fall Summer 2/18/23 21/9 21/18 21/14
Fall Spring 2/25/23 23/22 16/21 11/21
Summer Winter 2/25/23 12/21 12/21 15/21
Winter Spring 3/4/23 16/21 17/21 21/19
Summer Fall 3/4/23 23/21 21/14 21/18
Spring Summer 3/7/23 21/14 21/17 21/11
Fall Winter 3/7/23 17/21 12/21 9/21

Team Rosters

Spring

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 04:00pm

Coaches

  ERIN DIXON
  LAURA DOVER

Players

  PAIGE DIXON
  HANNAH DONAHUE
  MARY DOVER
  KAIAH EVANS
  MARY KATE HAWTHORNE
  PAITYN LEWIS
  ADDISON MARTIN
  MYLIE RISTOFF
  TAYLOR VOTAW

Summer

Location: East
Practice Time: Tuesday, 04:00pm

Coaches

  LILLIAN SCHUMACHER
  DEBORAH WEIL

Players

  JULIA BEER
  BELLA GERBER
  AUBREY ROZKO
  TEAGAN SCHWARTZ
  HANNAH STEPHENS
  NAOMI STEPHENS
  DORIS WEIL
  NAKHI WILLIAMS
  LILY WILSON

Fall

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 05:00pm

Coaches

  JORDAN HENNINGS
  JASMINE HILBERT
  DIANA OBRAJERO-HILBERT

Players

  SOPHIE ANDERSON
  ABIGAIL DILLON
  ELLIE EXPOSITO
  ARLEIGH EXPOSITO
  PIPER HARRISON
  ELAYNA HMIDAN
  SAIGE NICKELS-ZIMMERMAN
  CHLOE SEMPLE
  LILY SMITH

Winter

Location: West
Practice Time: Tuesday, 05:00pm

Coaches

  BECKY DAVIDSON
  TAYLOR GREEN

Players

  AUTUMN DAVIDSON
  REGAN DYRLUND
  EMMA FOGLE
  ALI GREEN
  AVA HELLER
  JAYLA JOHNSON
  AVERY LINDER
  KATIE RYAN
  ADRIANA TILENNI